Night Trail Race Series Results – 2017

Night Trail Race Series Results

Here are the night trail race series results for 2017

Points Standings

Men’s Division

Place Name Points
1 Shelby Drope 28
4 Mike Birks 19
7 Justin Mark 17
2 Jonathon Behnke 17
3 Jeff Dickinson 12
9 Kevin Steadman 11
5 Travis Pirozzini 9
6 John Higgin 8
4 Max Nodwell 7
8 Jake Thornburn 6
12 Ross Palfrey 5
6 Ryan Malcolm 5
14 Shane Anderson 4
10 Wayne Dreger 4
11 Kevin Soproniuk 3
11 Brian Curley 3
12 Austin Dominy 2
9 James Murray 2
13 Steve Park 1
14 Max Nock 0
14 Jonathon Binnington 0

Women’s Division

Place Name Points
1 Stacey Kalinnikova 27
2 Lindsay Clark 24
3 Alexa Blacklock 19
4 Mandy Johnston 10
5 Jody Greaves 7
6 Jamie Covey 6
6 Stephanie Forrest 6
7 Karyn Anderson 5
7 Meaghan Murray 5

Individual Race Results

Race Results for Race #3 – 11 March – Time Change Night Trail Race

Thank you again to everyone. Here are the sortable webscorer results.

Place Name Gender Place/ Gender Finish
1 Justin Mark Male 1 50:24.0
2 Mike Birks Male 2 51:26.2
3 Shelby Drope Male 3 57:15.0
4 Max Nodwell Male 4 57:19.2
5 Kevin Stedmon Male 5 59:27.7
6 Mandy Johnston Female 1 59:53.2
7 Alexa Blacklock Female 2 1:03:28.2
8 Ryan Malcolm Male 6 1:04:17.4
9 Shane Anderson Male 7 1:04:24.0
10 Stacy Kalinnikova and Daisy Female 3 1:05:51.2
11 Lindsay Clark Female 4 1:11:37.1
12 Ross Palfrey Male 8 1:18:36.3
13 James Murray Male 9 1:19:14.4
14 Stephanie Forrest Female 5 1:19:57.3
15 Meaghan Murray Female 6 1:20:28.3
Carla Valentine and Milo Female 7 DNF

Race Results for Race #2 – 11 February – Copley Ridge

Thank you again to everyone. Here are the sortable webscorer results.

Place Name Gender Place/ Gender Finish
1 Shelby Drope Male 1 31:09.3
2 Jonathon Behnke Male 2 32:29.0
3 John Higgin Male 3 33:02.6
4 Jeff Dickinson Male 4 38:57.6
5 Mike Birks Male 5 41:49.7
6 Kevin Stedman Male 6 44:45.7
7 Wayne Dreger Male 7 47:15.2
8 Kevin Sproniuk Male 8 49:50.6
9 Stacey Kalinnikova Female 1 49:57.9
10 Ross Palfrey Male 9 56:15.3
11 Lindsay Clark Female 2 57:17.4
12 Steve Park Male 10 57:51.2
13 Max Nock Male 11 1:03:35.0
14 Jonathon Binnington Male 12 1:24:24.5

Race Results for Race #1 – 14 January – Linley Valley

Thank you again to everyone. Here is the Race Report and the sortable webscorer results.

Place Name Gender Place/ Gender Finish
1 Shelby Drope Male 1 23:56.7
2 Travis Pirozzini Male 2 24:05.4
3 Jonathon Behnke Male 3 24:47.8
4 Justin Mark Male 4 26:11.1
5 Jake Thornburn Male 5 29:31.0
6 Jeff Dickinson Male 6 29:40.0
7 Mike Birks Male 7 29:48.6
8 Brian Curley Male 8 32:00.2
9 Austin Dominy Male 9 32:01.1
10 Kevin Steadman Male 10 35:51.3
11 Alexa Blacklock Female 1 38:27.3
12 Wayne Dreger Male 11 39:04.0
13 Stacey Kalinnikova Female 2 39:12.5
14 Kevin Soproniuk Male 12 39:52.1
15 Lindsay Clark Female 3 41:11.4
16 Ross Palfrey Male 13 42:31.3
17 Jody Greaves Female 4 42:33.0
18 Jamie Covey Female 5 42:39.9
19 Shane Anderson Male 14 42:57.3
20 Karyn Anderson Female 6 42:57.8

Comments are closed