Night Trail Race Series Results – 2018

Night Trail Race Series Results

Here are the night trail race series results for 2018

Sortable results for each race can be found here.
Night Owl
Copley Ridge Night Race

Points Standings

Men’s Division

Place Name Points
1 Shelby Drope 25
2 Jonathon Behnke 23
3 Jayden Watson 17
4 Alex Bunko 15
5 Darren Kitila 13
6 Kevin Steadman 10
7 Graeme D’Arcy 8
7 Steve Blacklock 8
7 Jake Thorburn 8
8 Max Nodwell 7
9 Tyler Walter 6
10 Ken Groess 2
10 Dave Macallum 2
11 Derek Williams 1
12 Steve Page 0

12

Rob Hill

0

Women’s Division

Place Name Points
1 Melissa Ross 25
2 Olivia Lundman 23
3 Alexa Blacklock 20
4 Keela Hart 16
4 Lucy Dimitroff 16
5 Katie Lundman 10
6 Aislinn Deenihan 8
7 Nora Mcallum 6
8 Erin Miles 5
9 Elisa Villanueva 4
10 Annette Dimitroff 3

Individual Race Results

Race Results for the Copley Ridge Night race – 10 Feb – Lantzville Forest,
6.7km

Thank you again to everyone. Here are the sortable webscorer results.

Place Name Gender Place/ Gender Finish
1 Shelby Drope Male 1 25:59.2
2 Jonathon Behnke Male 2 28:48.7
3 Melissa Ross Female 1 29:38.8
4 Graeme D’Arcy Male 3 33:59.6
5 Jayden Watson Male 4 36:09.5
6 Olivia Lundman Female 2 36:13.3
7 Alexa Blacklock Female 3 39:20.8
8 Alex Bunko Male 5 39:35.7
9 Darren Katila Male 6 39:36.2
10 Lucy Dimitroff Female 4 41:25.6
11 Keela Hurt Female 5 41:36.1
12 Kevin Stedmon Male 7 42:15.5
13 Steve Blacklock Male 8 43:10.7
14 Ken Groess Male 9 49:24.8
15 Derek Williams Male 10 49:26.1
16 Erin Miles Female 6 49:49.2
17 Steve Page Male 11 49:58.8
18 Elisa Villanueva Female 7 50:02.9
19 Katie Lundman Female 8 56:46.4

Individual Race Results

Race Results for the Night Owl trail race – 13 Jan – Linley Valley, 6.0km

Thank you again to everyone. Here are the sortable webscorer results.

Place Name Gender Place/ Gender Finish
1 Shelby Drope Male 1 25:37.8
2 Jonathon Behnke Male 2 29:45.7
3 Melissa Ross Female 1 30:32.5
4 Jake Thorburn Male 3 32:53.5
5 Max Nodwell Male 4 34:17.4
6 Tyler Walter Male 5 36:31.1
7 Jayden Watson Male 6 37:07.4
8 Olivia Lundman Female 2 37:11.7
9 Alex Bunko Male 7 39:42.3
10 Aislinn Deenihan Female 3 39:44.8
11 Alexa Blacklock Female 4 39:56.9
12 Darren Kitila Male 8 40:44.5
13 Nora Mcallum Female 5 41:14.3
14 Dave Macallum Male 9 41:14.7
15 Keela Hart Female 6 41:39.8
16 Kevin Steadman Male 10 43:04.4
17 Lucy Dimitroff Female 7 45:29.1
18 Rob Hill Male 11 46:03.5
19 Steve Blacklock Male 12 47:42.4
20 Annette Dimitroff Female 8 54:26.9
21 Katie Lundman Female 9 57:18.3

Comments are closed